German TV Quiz #31

Want to have some fun and test yourself? Start our interactive quiz


Questions: 20

Time Limit: 10:00

Your Best Score: Login or Sign Up to track your scores

Score:

0 / 20

Time left:

Want to test yourself?

Questions

  1. Andre Fuxis a key character in which long running show?
    1. Dogs of Berlin
    2. Alarm Fur Cobra 17
    3. Charite
    4. Dr Molly and Karl
  2. Ben Man competed in Series 2 of which TV Show?
    1. Popstars
    2. X Factor
    3. Das Supertalent
    4. The Voice of Germany
  3. Claudia Emmanuela Santoso won a series of which reality competition?
    1. X Factor
    2. Das Supertalent
    3. The Voice
  4. Ehreshoven Castle was a key location in which soap?
    1. Alles Was Zahlt
    2. Mareinhof
    3. Verbotene Leibe
    4. Gute Zeiten, Schlechte Zeiten
  5. George Tischendorf is a key character in which of these hit German series?
    1. St Angela
    2. Die Alpenklink
    3. Charite
    4. Dr Molly and Karl
  6. Iggy Uriarte joined the judging panel of which show for Season 4?
    1. Edita Abdeiski
    2. David Pfeffer
    3. Stefanie Black
    4. Mrs Greenbird
  7. Jing Xiang stars in which German Sci Fi Show?
    1. Das Blaue Palais
    2. Der Androjager
    3. Alpha 0.14
    4. Biohackers
  8. Kalus J Benrendt has been one of many stars in which of these long running TV shows?
    1. Tanja
    2. Tatort
    3. 11 Blocks
    4. Telematch
  9. Lisa Dagdelen is a key character from which soap?
    1. Mareinhof
    2. Gute Zeiten, Schlechte Zeiten
    3. Lindenstrabe
    4. Alles Was Zahlt
  10. Maryam Zaree plays the wife of the main character in which TV show?
    1. Bad Banks
    2. Beat
    3. 4 Blocks
    4. Alarm Fur Cobra 11
  11. Nick Zenker is a key character from which soap?
    1. Mareinhof
    2. Lindenstrabe
    3. Alles Was Zahlt
    4. Gute Zeiten, Schlechte Zeiten
  12. Petra Blossey is a star of which soap?
    1. Mareinhof
    2. Unter Uns
    3. Verbotene Leibe
    4. Alles Was Zahlt
  13. Rufus Sturm is a key character of which soap?
    1. Mareinhof
    2. Verbotene Leibe
    3. Unter Uns
    4. Alles Was Zahlt
  14. Soul Trip competed in Series 2 of which TV Show?
    1. Popstars
    2. The Voice of Germany
    3. X Factor
    4. Das Supertalent
  15. The Nightingale was the title of an episode in which show?
    1. Charite
    2. Dr Molly and Karl
    3. St Angela
    4. Simsala Grimm
  16. Ulli Potofski took part in which series of Lets Dance?
    1. 5
    2. 4
    3. 7
    4. 9
  17. Which of these appeared on Gefragt Gejat before the others?
    1. Holger
    2. Klaus
    3. Sebastian Klussman
    4. Grazyna
  18. Which of these placed higher in Season 4 of the X Factor?
    1. Wait of the World
    2. Jan Marten Block
    3. Scheer
    4. Shylee
  19. Which of these was the name given to 43 programs between 1967 until 1980?
    1. Ruck Suck
    2. Tutti Furtti
    3. Telematch
    4. Rich List
  20. Pino Severino competed in which season of the X Factor?
    1. 3
    2. 2
    3. 1
    4. 4

Questions & Answers

Interactive Quiz

  1. Andre Fuxis a key character in which long running show?
    Alarm Fur Cobra 17
  2. Ben Man competed in Series 2 of which TV Show?
    X Factor
  3. Claudia Emmanuela Santoso won a series of which reality competition?
    The Voice
  4. Ehreshoven Castle was a key location in which soap?
    Verbotene Leibe
  5. George Tischendorf is a key character in which of these hit German series?
    Charite
  6. Iggy Uriarte joined the judging panel of which show for Season 4?
    Stefanie Black
  7. Jing Xiang stars in which German Sci Fi Show?
    Biohackers
  8. Kalus J Benrendt has been one of many stars in which of these long running TV shows?
    Tatort
  9. Lisa Dagdelen is a key character from which soap?
    Lindenstrabe
  10. Maryam Zaree plays the wife of the main character in which TV show?
    4 Blocks
  11. Nick Zenker is a key character from which soap?
    Lindenstrabe
  12. Petra Blossey is a star of which soap?
    Unter Uns
  13. Rufus Sturm is a key character of which soap?
    Unter Uns
  14. Soul Trip competed in Series 2 of which TV Show?
    X Factor
  15. The Nightingale was the title of an episode in which show?
    Simsala Grimm
  16. Ulli Potofski took part in which series of Lets Dance?
    9
  17. Which of these appeared on Gefragt Gejat before the others?
    Holger
  18. Which of these placed higher in Season 4 of the X Factor?
    Wait of the World
  19. Which of these was the name given to 43 programs between 1967 until 1980?
    Telematch
  20. Pino Severino competed in which season of the X Factor?
    1
See a mistake in the quiz?